Home

By-Laws
Local Rules
Standing Rules

Board of Directors

Membership Info
Sign-up Procedures


Past Captains

Club Champions

Course - Layout
Name of the Game
Pace of Play


Current Results

Santa Clara County Tournaments


   

Results  April 2017


FORE                         4 - 25-17
  
Flight #1:  13-21
1 st   Bonnie Gardner     42
2 nd  Judy Lee    46.5
3 rd   Hoon Song   47


Flight #2:  23-25
1 st   Micki Cardelli    41.5
1 st   Rosalia Kim    41.5
3 rd    Joyce Sinclair  42.5


Flight #3:  27-40
1 st    Mary Lu Bishop 
39
2 nd    Helen Hong 
43.5
3 rd     Tina Yoo 
45.5


CTP# 4:  Lynne Whelan 7’  9.5”
CTP# 17:  Bonnie Gardner 6’  3”
       
Birdies:   #1 Hoon Song, #10 Hoon Song, #11 Lyn Whelan
Chip-Ins: #1  Joyce Sinclair, #2 Joyce Sinclair, #3 Pat Bocook




Three Little Pigs                      4 - 18-17
  
1st flight 15-24
1st Joyce Sinclair 42 42
2nd Hoon Chung Song 46
3rd Lynne Whelan 49


2nd flight 25-40
1st Young Ok Lee 44
2nd Sally Brew 46
3rd Gerry Soderberg 49


CTP# 8:  Young Lee 39'1"
CTP# 17:  Joyce Sinclair 21'2"
       
Birdies:   Young Lee #11, Hoon Song #5 & #15, Young Ok Lee #4&#16
Chip-Ins: Margaret Reese #9




logo-red.jpg (2841 bytes)

Captain's Trophy and Low Putts

Congratulations  for Winning the Captain's Trophy: 

ALLISON CHOP with a net 71 first-time Trophy Day Winner!

for Winning Low Putts:  Allison Chop & Young Lee 30 putts

4. 11. 2017

1st Flight   Hdcp's 13-20 Gross   Net
LOW GROSS Bonnie Gardiner  87

1 ST LOW NET Luna Kim  

79
2ND LOW NET Hoon Song  

80





2nd Flight   Hdcp's 21 - 27



LOW GROSS Rosalia Kim  98

1 ST LOW NET Ingrit Sander   

73
2ND LOW NET Tina Yoo   

79





3rd Flight   Hdcps 29 - 39



LOW GROSS Mary Lu Bishop 111

1 ST LOW NET Kathy Puryear 

80
2ND LOW NET Margaret Reese  

82
3RD LOW NET



 
CTP# 4:   Hoon Song at 33’7” CTP #11: Bonnie Gardiner at 30’9”
   
Birdies:   Allison Chop   #4 and #16,   Pat Bocook    #8 and #11
 
Chip Ins Allison Chop  #4 and #6, Tina Yoo  #11




Results Team Game       SIX - SIX - SIX           4  4.  2017 
 

  
First Place  124
Luna Kim, Hoon Song, Diane Milner and Lynne Whelan


Second Place   133
Micki Cardelli, Pat Bocook, Joyce Bartlett and Young Lee


Third Place   135
Sally Brew, Susan Bickford And Karen Macfadden
         
CTP# 8
  Diane Milner 8'6"   CTP# 11
 Young Lee 7'5"
         
Birdies:   Diane Milner #8;  Luna Kim #15 ; Ingrit Sander #5
Chip-Ins: Luna Kim #15    ; Micki Cardelli # 18



 

Results of 2005
Results of 2006
Results of 2007
Results of 2008
Results of 2009
Results of 2009
Results of 2010
Results of 2011
Results of 2012
Results of 2013
Results of 2014
Results of 2015
Results of 2016
Results Currant:   Results of January2017
Results of February2017
Results 0f March2017

 -