Home

By-Laws
Local Rules
Standing Rules

Board of Directors

Membership Info
Sign-up Procedures


Past Captains

Club Champions

Course - Layout
Name of the Game
Pace of Play


Current Results

Santa Clara County Tournaments

   
Results APRIL

Fore                        4/ 24 2018
1st Flight   HDCP'S   16 - 24
1st    Hoon Song 41.5
2nd   Rosalia Kim 42
3rd    Young Lee 46


2nd Flight   HDCP'S   25- 34
1st    Pat Bocook 37.5
2nd   Mary Lu Bishop 41.5
3rd   Dee Imazeki 46


CTP# 4 
  Pat Bocook    15’ 8”
CTP# 11:  Rosalia Kim  12’ 10 1/2”
       
Birdies:   Young Lee #17, Joyce Sinclair - #8
Chip-Ins: Pat Bocook #1, Sook Suh #1, Young Lee #14



3 Little Pigs                         4/ 17 / 2018

1st Flight   HDCP'S  16 - 21
1st  Hoon Song     51
2nd
Judy Lee      56
3rd
Jan Hew    58


2nd Flight   HDCP'S   24- 28
1st  Rosaia Kim    52
2nd Young OK Lee 56
3rd Tina Yoo    58


3rd Flight   HDCP'S   29 - 40
1st
Kathy Puryear   55    *
2nd Gerry Soderberg   55    *
3rd Margaret Reese    58

 *all ties broken by USGA guidelines/ all ties broken on back 9   
CTP# 8 
 

CTP# 17:  Young Lee 16' 5"
       
Birdies:  
Chip-Ins: Hoon Song # 2





logo-red.jpg (2841 bytes)

Congratulations:

for Winning the Captain's Trophy:  INGRIT SANDER  NET 71

for Winning Low Putts:  
JUDY LEE, TINA YOO AND GERRY SODERBERG 28 PUTTS;



1st Flight - Hdcp's - 15 - 19
Gross   Net
LOW GROSS YOUNG LEE   (tie with Bonnie Gardiner) 91 

1 ST LOW NET BONNIE GARDINER 

75
2ND LOW NET HOON SONG 

78





2nd Flight - Hdcp's 20 - 28



LOW GROSS LYNNE WHELAN  95

1 ST LOW NET TINA YOO 

72
2ND LOW NET ROBBIR GRAY  (tie with Rosalia Kim)

76





3rd Flight - Hdcps 29 - 40


LOW GROSS DEE IMAZEKI 115

1 ST LOW NET GERRY SODERBERG: 

77
2ND LOW NET SALLY BREW: 

81
 *all ties broken by USGA guidelines/ all ties broken on back 9   
 
CTP# 4:   MARGARET REESE 15' CTP #11:  BONNIE GARDINER 9'10"
   
Birdies:   DIANE MILNER #5, YOUNG LEE #16
 
Chip Ins JUDY LEE #13; YOUNG OK LEE #15



6-6-6            7. 28 2015

FIRST PLACE: SCORE 127
YOUNG LEE, SEI LEE, TINAYOO, ROSALIA KIM
   
SECOND PLACE: SCORE 129
BONNIE GARDINER, PAT BOCOOK, MICKI CARDELLI, HOON SONG


THIRD PLACE: SCORE 130
JAN HEW, MARJORIE HOWE, JENNIE MADLEM, YOUNG OK LEE
CTP# 8: ROBBIE GRAY 3'7"
CTP# 17: EI LEE (G) 1'6"

Birdies:   LYNNE WHELAN #11, JAN HEW #7; JENNIE MADLEM #4;
TINA YOO #5 AND PAT BOCOOK #11
Chip-Ins: MARY LU BISHOP #8; GERRY SODERGERG #18; JAN HEW #9;
JENNIE MADLEM #4; YOUNG OK LEE #9;
MARJORIE HOWE (G) #2,
TINA YOO #5.
  


 

Results of 2005
Results of 2006
Results of 2007
Results of 2008
Results of 2009
Results of 2009
Results of 2010
Results of 2011
Results of 2012
Results of 2013
Results of 2014
Results of 2015
Results of 2016
Results of 2017
Results Currant:   Results of January 2018
Results of February 2018
Results of March 2018
 




 -