Home

By-Laws

Course - Layout
Local Rules
Pace of Play

Standing Rules
Sign-up Procedures
Membership Info

Board of Directors,
 Committees, Chairpersons
Past Captains
 
Schedule Tournaments
  Club Tournaments
  Santa Clara County

Name of the Game

PWGA Information

Results
 
Current Results
  Club Champions

News - Minutes

Photo Gallery
  Shoreline Golf Course
  Club Events

Golf Truisms

Rule of the month

Contact
 

   


RESULTS OCTOBER 2017




Results Team Game       2BB Foursome          10.  17. 2017 
 

  
First Place  126
Pat Bocook, Margaret Reese, Karen McFadden, guest - Maggie Osana


Second Place   138
Hoon Song, Tina Yoo, Young Ok Lee,


The other two teams both had a score of 145 but this team won the tie break:
Third Place   145
Linda Vincent, Ingrit Sander, Gerry Soderberg
   
CTP# 8:    Judy Lee   CTP# 17:   Mary Lu Bishop
         
Birdies:   Karen McFadden
Chip-Ins: Mary Lu Bishop on # 3 and Gerry Soderberg on #14





logo-red.jpg (2841 bytes)

Congratulations:

for Winning the Captain's Trophy:
Young OK Lee  with a net  of 69

for Winning Low Putts:
  Kathy Puryear with 28 Putts

10/10/ 2017

1st Flight - Hdcp's - 12 - 19
Gross   Net
LOW GROSS Young Lee 
87

1 ST LOW NET Hoon Song *


75
1 ST LOW NET Judy Lee  *


75
3RD LOW NET Pat Bocook  *


76
3RD LOW Net
Lynne Whlan


76





2nd Flight - Hdcp's 20 - 27



LOW GROSS Ingrit Sander
98


1 ST LOW NET Josie Hadden


71
2ND LOW NET Karen McFfadden *


74
2ND LOW NET
Tina Yoo  *


74
3RD LOW NET Dianna Griffin


79





3rd Flight - Hdcps 28 - 40


LOW GROSS Mary Lu Bishop
103


1 ST LOW NET Kathy Puryear


70
2ND LOW NET Sue urquhart


77
3RD LOW NET Gerry Soderberg


80
4TH LOW NET
Margaret Reeese


81





 *all ties broken by USGA guidelines/ all ties broken on back 9   
 
CTP# 4:   Judy Lee 17' 8" CTP #11: Ingrit Sander 26' 7"
   
Birdies:   Young Lee #8
 
Chip Ins Kathy Puryear  # 10


Play same Nine twice - Tee to Green            October 3. 2017

    
1st Flight           HCPs:  14-20
1st - Bonnie Cardiner 37
2nd - Judy Lee  38
3rd - Song Hoon
39
   
2nd Flight           HCPs:  21-28
1st Rosalia Kim  33
2nd Diane Milner  38
3rd Joyce Barlet  45


3rdFlight           HCPs:   29-40
1st - Gerry Soderberg  29
2nd - Young Ok Lee  38
3rd - Josie Hadden  42




CTP
First Nine
Bonnie Gardiner 11'3"   CTP 
Second Nine:
Joyce Bartlett 11'10"
         
Birdies:   Margaret Reese #8, Bonnie Gardiner #17
Chip-Ins: #18 Hoon Song, #13 Hoon Song, 14 Young Lee, #18 Robbie Gray
   


 

Results of 2005
Results of 2006
Results of 2007
Results of 2008
Results of 2009
Results of 2009
Results of 2010
Results of 2011
Results of 2012
Results of 2013
Results of 2014
Results of 2015
Results of 2016
Results Currant:   Results of January 2017
Results of February 2017
Results of March 2017
Results of April 2017
Results of May 2017
Results of June 2017
Results of July 217
Results of August 2017
Results of September 2017

 -