Home

By-Laws
Local Rules
Standing Rules

Board of Directors

Membership Info
Sign-up Procedures


Past Captains

Club Champions

Course - Layout
Name of the Game
Pace of Play


Current Results

Santa Clara County Tournaments


   

Results  MAY 2017


Guest Day CHA-CHA-CHA          5-30-17       

    
First place - NET 125
 Hong Song, Allison Chop, Young Lee, Gerry Soderberg
  
Second place - NET 131   *
Jan Hew, Pat Bocook, Ingrit Sander, Wendy Cullum (guest)

Third place - NET 131    *
Joung Lee, Rosalia Kim, Tina Yoo
 *all ties broken by USGA guidelines/  on back 9      
CTP# 4:  Pat Bocook
20'2"
CTP# 11:  Tina Yooo   31'1"
         
Birdies:   Pat Bocook #8, Jan Hew #8, Hoon Song #8 and #10
Chip-Ins: Dee Imazeki # 16, Jan Hew #8



2BB foursome           5-16-17       

    
First place - NET 117
Jan Hew, Susan Bickford, Dee Imazaki, Royce Miao
  
Second place - NET 129
Young Lee, Judy Lee, Dian Torres   

Third place - NET 130
Luna Kim, Margaret Reese, Gerry Solderberg  

CTP# 4:    Hoon Song 
22' 2"
CTP# 11:   #11 - Helen Hong    11' 3"
         
Birdies:   Hoon Song #1, Luna Kim #5, Jan Hew #11
Chip-Ins: Hoon Song #1, Luna Kim #5



Low Net                        5-9-17
  
1st Flight Handicap 14-25
1st - Ingrit Sander
2d - Judy Lee
3d - Jan Hew


2d Flight Handicap 28-40
1st - Margaret Reese
2d - Young OK Lee
3d - Gerry Soderberg


CTP# 4
Judy Lee
CTP# 11:  Gerry Soderberg
       
Birdies:   Royce Miao (new member)  #17
Chip-Ins: no Chipins


                      Spring Shoot  F &T            5/2/2017
  
First flight  14-22
1st          Diane Milner 
36
2nd        Judy Lee   
36.5
3rd         Young Lee        
38.5
4th         Jan Hew  
41
5th         Allison Chop 
41.5


Second flight  23-28
1st        Young OK Lee
35
2nd       Susan Bickford  
36
3rd       Lynne Whelan 36.5
4th       Namie Takatsuka 38.5
5th       Ingrit Sander 40.5

Third flight  29-40
1st      Dee Imazeki          
39
2nd     Helen Hong. 39.5
3rd      MaryLu Bishop 42
4th      Deanna Griffin 42.5
5th      Kathy Puryear 44.5


CTP#8   Alison Chop.       60’   CTP# 17
Susan Bickford   20’ 
         
Birdies:   Judy Lee # 13, Diane Milner #17
Chip-Ins: Judy Lee #13, Gerry Soderberg # 2, Kathy Puryear # 3,
Carol Louderback #7




 

Results of 2005
Results of 2006
Results of 2007
Results of 2008
Results of 2009
Results of 2009
Results of 2010
Results of 2011
Results of 2012
Results of 2013
Results of 2014
Results of 2015
Results of 2016
Results Currant:   Results of January 2017
Results of February 2017
Results of March 2017
Results of April 2017

 -