Home

By-Laws

Course - Layout
Local Rules
Pace of Play

Standing Rules
Sign-up Procedures
Membership Info

Board of Directors,
 Committees, Chairpersons
Past Captains
 
Schedule Tournaments
  Club Tournaments
  Santa Clara County

Name of the Game

PWGA Information

Results
 
Current Results
  Club Champions

News - Minutes

Photo Gallery
  Shoreline Golf Course
  Club Events

Golf Truisms

Rule of the month

Contact
 

   


RESULTS NOVEMBER 2017



Low Net                         November 28. 17
  
1st Flight   HDCP'S   15 - 24
1st    Hoon Chong Song 74
2nd    Micki Cardelli 76
3rd    Rosalia Kim 77


2nd Flight   HDCP'S   25 - 40
1st    Young ok Lee 68
2nd    Hyosook Suh 73
3rd    Ingrit Sander 78    (*tie break)


CTP# 4 
  Hyosook Suh
CTP# 11:  Rosalia Kim
       
Birdies:   Rosalia Kim  #11
Chip-Ins: Mary Lu Bishop #6, Hyosook Suh #14



Best Nine Front or Back                        November 21. 2017
  
1st Flight   HDCP'S   15-24
1st     Diane Milner    tie 36
1st     Robbie Gray   tie 36
3rd    Judy Lee          36.5


2nd Flight   HDCP'S   27-33
1st     Hyosook Suh 
34.5
2nd    Ingrit Sander        
35
3rd     Kathy Puryear     
39.5


CTP# 8 
Diane Milner     44’9”
CTP# 17:  Diane Milner   20’8”
       
Birdies:   Diane Milner #9
Chip-Ins: Diane Milner #9



LOW NET          November 14. 2017
  
1st Flight           HCPs:    14-29
1st place - Young Lee   Net 72
2d place - Joyce Bartlett   Net 73
 3d place - Ingrit Sander  
Net 78


2nd Flight           HCPs:  31-40
1st place - Hyosook Suh    Net 74
2d place - Gerry Soderberg   Net 78
3d place - Mary Lu Bishop   Net 80


CTP# 4:  Joyce Bartlett  69’ 4”
CTP# 11:   Young Lee  19’ 5”
         
Birdies:   No Birdies!
Chip-Ins: Sook Suh   #3, Judy Lee   #10
 


LOW PUTTS                November 7. 2017 
 

  
1st FLIGHT            Hdcp’s  14 - 22
1st   Young Lee 32
2nd   Judy Lee 33
3rd    Joyce Sinclair 36


2nd FLIGHT            Hdcp’s 23 - 27
1st   Young Ok     TIE 31
1st   Deanna Griffin     TIE 31
1st   Tina Yoo     TIE 31


3RD FLIGHT            Hdcp’s 28 - 40
1st   Sue Urquhart 31
2nd  Hyosook Suh   32
3rd   Mary Lu Bishop 34
   
CTP# 8:   Judy Lee, Patbocook     30'2" CTP# 17:    Joyce Sinclair  5"10 1/2"
         
Birdies:   Judy Lee #10, Lois Sangster #5, Young Lee#4, Hoon Song #4, Sue Urquhart #4
Joyce Sinclair #17 Pat Bocook $4 and $ 11, Micki Cardelli #11

Chip-Ins:

   


 

Results of 2005
Results of 2006
Results of 2007
Results of 2008
Results of 2009
Results of 2009
Results of 2010
Results of 2011
Results of 2012
Results of 2013
Results of 2014
Results of 2015
Results of 2016
Results Currant:   Results of January 2017
Results of February 2017
Results of March 2017
Results of April 2017
Results of May 2017
Results of June 2017
Results of July 217
Results of August 2017
Results of September 2017
Results of October 2017



 -