Home

By-Laws
Local Rules
Standing Rules

Board of Directors

Membership Info
Sign-up Procedures


Past Captains

Club Champions

Course - Layout
Name of the Game
Pace of Play


Current Results

Santa Clara County Tournaments


   

Results  September 2017


Low Net           September  26, 2017
  
1st Flight            HCPs:  14-22 
1st Young Lee              73
2nd Judy Lee                75
 3rd  Hoon Song          
 77


2nd Flight           HCPs:  23-26
1st  Tina Yoo                 71
2nd  YoungOK Lee.     74
3rd Karen McFadden   75


2nd Flight           HCPs:  27-40
1st Hyosook Suh.      
68
2nd Gerry Soderberg
73
3rd Sally Brew.          
77


CTP# 8:  Young Lee   5’3”   CTP# 17:   Judy Lee   4’5”
         
Birdies:   Judy Lee #10,  Micki Cardelli #8,  Hoon Song #11
Chip-Ins: No Chip-ins


logo-red.jpg (2841 bytes)

Congratulations:

for Winning the Captain's Trophy:  Tina Yoo  67

for Winning Low Putts:  Tina Yoo        31

9.12. 2017
1st Flight - Hdcp's  15 - 28
Gross   Net
LOW GROSS Hoon Song * 89

1 ST LOW NET Judy Lee

74
2ND LOW NET Diane Milner

75





2nd Flight - Hdcp's 20 - 27



LOW GROSS Jennie Madlem 102

1 ST LOW NET Hyosook Suh 

70
2ND LOW NET Young Ok Lee  

76
3RD LOW NET








 *all ties broken by USGA guidelines/ all ties broken on back 9   
 
CTP# 8:  Judy Lee           17’7” CTP #17: Hoon Song    10’10”
   
Birdies:   Luna Kim      #1
 
Chip Ins Marylu Bishop #6,   Judy Lee  #14



Results Team Game    Cha Cha Cha            9. 5. 2017 
 

  
First Place  135
Tina Yoo, Robbie Gray, Micki Cardelli, Bonnie Gardiner


Second Place   136
Luna Kim, MaryLu Bishop, Kathy Puryear


Third Place   128
Pat Bocook,Hoon Song, Margaret Reese
         
   
CTP  #4   Luna Kim 11’7”   CTP#  11
 Kathy Puryear ’6 1/2”
         
Birdies:   Bonnie Gardiner #17. Kathy Puryear #11
Chip-Ins: Luna Kim #12,   Sook Suh #10






Individual EC 2017



First Flight  Hcp's  13 - 21
1st - Judy Lee - 54
2nd - Joyce Sinclair - 58
3rd - Hoon Song - 59
4th - Lylnne Whelan - 60
5th - Luna Kim - 62

Second Flight    Hcp’s 22 - 30
1st - Young OK Lee - 54
2nd - Tina Yoo - 55
3rd - Josie Hadden - 56
4th - Robbie Gray - 57
5th - Karen McFadden - 59 - Won the tie break

Third Flight    Hdcp’s 31 - 40
1st - Jennie Madlem - 56
2nd - Gerry Soderberg - 60
3rd - Dee Imazeki - 63 - Won the tie break
4th - Kathy Puryear - 63
5th - Elena Mitschkowetz - 67



 

Results of 2005
Results of 2006
Results of 2007
Results of 2008
Results of 2009
Results of 2009
Results of 2010
Results of 2011
Results of 2012
Results of 2013
Results of 2014
Results of 2015
Results of 2016
Results Currant:   Results of January 2017
Results of February 2017
Results of March 2017
Results of April 2017
Results of May 2017
Results of June 2017
Results of July 217
Results of August 2017

 -